Monday, August 21, 2017

List Of Countries Visited

Once you start posting, it automatically links to another post it seems.

Countries with cities/states/province notable:

Australia - Melbourne, Brisbane, Gold Coast
Brunei
France - Paris, Toulouse, Lyon, Albi, Gaillac, Carcassone
Hong Kong 
Indonesia - Bali
Japan - Kyoto, Tokyo, Osaka, Hiroshima/Miyajima Island, Hokkaido/Sapporo/Otaru, Okinawa/Ishigaki
Macau
Malaysia
Philippines - Boracay
Taiwan - Taipei, Tainan
Thailand - Hatyai, Krabi, Phuket, Bangkok

Total : 11 - now that's 10 since I'm Malaysian


Upcoming: 
Cambodia
Laos
Myanmar
Vietnam
Korea

Going to visit all of Asia before we go further from there.

ciao ~

post-blogging

so i'm here making a new post just cause i googled myself and saw the class blog of mick tagging me (wrong name) but so funny.

and this made me thought :

what we post online does stay online for life
... or till the site crashes and burns everything in it

but if you leave it as it is, they all stay there as they are.
never changing and never evolving or anything but ads and spams popping up here and there.

but we can - we grew up, we got matured, we're moving on into different stages in life and the list goes on

---

So, what do I want in life?

- to be happy
that's toooo wide
- to be rich
very unrealistic goal that varies from people to people

REPHRASING:

- to have steady savings with emergency fund at the back of my pocket
- to travel to an unvisited country at least once a year, there are 196 - won't be soon when i do clear that goal
- to let my parents know that i am fully capable to take care of myself mentally, physically and financially so they have one less worry in their lives and can travel around the world doing what they wanna do (but then wouldn't they be too bored not having me to worry too??)
- to own my own crib (shared is fine) somewhere which i can call my own

i guess these 4 are my main goal in life, other than my love life which i have no control over yet and not really looking.

oh hey, writing and listing goals down does help - took me awhile!
therefore the title of this blog - oh well ~

THERE's THAT. so how?

so 4 of the above are all financially related - meaning i gotta have that under control first. i'm making extra income here and there, for now - this year in 2017 it is yet to be steady as i have a debt to clear.

Thriving to be financially stable every year - and every i enjoy myself whilst still in debt, ironic.

i do enjoy life - and bypassing a few things in the meantime, but i try to live my life with no regrets

so for now, ciao ~

getting back to life

Friday, February 25, 2011

and i think to myself...

... why one writes blog now ~~

since got this thing called facebook

better looking with designs and own widgets?

last i remember my own blog was.. waay before my finals ended, 2 + months ago

sucks

because my memory is just terrible and i have yet to grown use to the habit of taking pictures. sometimes i do though, when someone mentions it first ~

makes me think time flies really fast because i cant remember half the things that happened. maybe just less than half the whole thing and the really memorable ones.

doesnt it make you glad that photos are invented, you can really cherish the times you had before and see it again, right before your eyes now. videos are even better, it moves and its like looking back in time. but most people tend to get embarrassed in front of video cams, myself included haha

in this LONG LONG holiday of mine ( 2 months + ), it felt like a long and short time. felt long when it was happening, short when it happened.

shall take more pictures now :) being called vain is better than no pictures muahaha

Wednesday, December 29, 2010

Wednesday, December 8, 2010

hey lo

AAAAND it happened again!!!

i wrote so much, wanna post a long long one for everyone to see and look and guess what happened?

bingo!

unsaved post GONE

demotivation to rewrite the whole thing again

first thing i wrote was a dream i had last nite - no mood to rewrite T-T

but! it was about theme park and japanese spa meh

then UPDATE! my trials just started this monday, finals on the 14th/15th

FIRST time so late finish exams, like RIGHT before XMAS! stupid college, oh wait, now a UNI. whoever's out there looking for a UNI, dont come to mine!! i strongly recommend against it! (once again) hahaha u're saving urself...


and urmm.. IM FLYING BACK TO BRUNEI on the 3oth DECEMBER~!

and gonna be there till after CNY ! woot! 16th February to be exact

already looking forward to seeing a few faces that i havnt seen in awhile and those who are still there.... or not :/

IM bringing someone along in this trip ;) tee-hee~


more updates on, my trip a few days ago to midvalley :

HERE"S WHAT I SAW ~


HUGE ASS BIS BEAR!! sooooooo 'uge!

a weirdly long legged bear with my kl buddy yvonne :D

THE H.A.B Bear with shin, college buddy ~


and there's this cute lil kitty kat me likes but couldnt buy ~
:3

see how happy i am when around stuffed stuff xD


another thing that made me very happy was.....

having my first time.....

meeting with a HUGE celebrity!!

even took ONE picture, it was enough ~~

ahhhhhh im so sakai and excited that time ~

he's not my idol or anything

just first time being so up close to someone so BIG

he looks.... human, and normal! XDDD

heart throbbing like mad though...

he is...

ROGER KWOK CHUN ON
郭晋安

AHHHH~~!! so handsome ~~ lol


im sure a lotta you would know who he is, since he starred in so many TVB shows, he's famous ehhh! shocked that pan didnt know him lol

saw him while he visited my lakeside campus, promoting the restaurant that he's the ambassador of, Wong Kok Char Chan Teng



nahhh~ the picture

LOL two person in a picture together = taking pictures together right?~~

hahahahha

*cold wind*




xD

here's the REAL shot ~

~ ^-^ ~
he's not that young anymore, can see the wrinkles liao.

he's so small and cute still~~~ :3
and so nice to take the picture with me~~~

I GOT A LIMITED EDITION WONG KOK MEMBERSHIP CARD :DD
only got 50 ya know~

NOW HERE"S A QUESTION FOR EVERYONE/ANYONE!!!

IS THIS A DOG, RABBIT OR BEAR????
saw it at midvalley and had a debate with shin on this...


still enjoying life as it is

gonna revise on the exam tmro though ~

ciao~